page-image-62

Our Team

Head Teacher – Michael Roach

Deputy Head – Julia McCrossen

Assistant  Head (Inclusion) – Jacqui Noakes

Early Years Phase Leader – Rebecca Suffield
Phase Leader for KS1 – Cassey Kiely
Phase Leader years 3 and 4 – Beth Budden
Interim Phase Leader for years 5 and 6 – Stephen Mitchell

English Leader – Donna Karpel                                                                           Maths Leader – Tom Weddell                                                                   School Business Manager – Julie Joyce

Class Teachers and support staff

EYFS    

Nursery – Eleanor Hall (Teacher) Jo (Nursery Nurse) Liz and Ruth (Teaching Assistants)                             Reception Purple – Rebecca Suffield (Teacher and Phase Leader) Lorraine McCloud and Ali Hey (Teaching Assistants)   Reception Green – Peri Chatzikyriakidis (Teacher) Karen (Teaching Assistant)          Reception Blue – Ayse Barut (Teacher) and Tracy (Nursery Nurse)
Ali (Nursery Nurse) PPA and Cover support

KS1 Years 1 and 2

1T – Jane Tribble (Teacher + Art leader) Sophi Jebb (TA)
1CK – Cassey Kiely (Teacher and Phase Leader) Ainsley (TA)
1DK – Donna Karpel (Teacher + English Leader) Wendy Ansty (TA)
1H – Sarah Hughes (Teacher) Sharon Clark (TA) Paula Garland (LSA)
2L – Amy Lucas (Teacher + Outdoor learning leader) Jo Smith (Schools Direct)
2W – Tom Weddell (Teacher) Bev Hards (TA)

KS2 Years 3 and 4

3B – Beth Budden (Teacher + Phase Leader Yr3 & 4) Tasha Brown(TA)Deborah Mann & Katty (VI LSA’s)
3W – Louisa West (Teacher)  Sam Smith (TA)
4GL – Annette Gordon (Teacher) Hannah Lewis (Teacher) Jonny Murray (TA) Naomi Stevens (LSA)
4Y – Jo Young (Teacher) Jackie Jeffrey (TA)

Years 5 and 6

5A – Sinead Allpress  (Teacher) Sue Bex (TA) Georgina Hamilton (LSA) Rebecca Waters (LSA)
5F – Theo Fowler (Teacher) Michaela Taylor (TA)
5O – Julie Odeje (Teacher + IT Leader) Carolyn Williamson (TA) Tega Barrett (LSA)
6M – Stephen Mitchell (Teacher + interim Performing Arts Leader) Selina Mensah (TA)
6NN – Hannah Nolan-Neylan (Teacher) Katherine Patten (TA)

Inclusion team

Pastoral Care Manager – Debbie Parish
Ruth Morgan – Support for Learning teacher 2.5 days a week
Tina James (HLTA) – Support for Learning
SALT – 1 day a week
Educational Psychologist – 6 visits a year

Other Teachers / staff

Mick Davis – Music Teacher, 2 days to cover staff Planning Preparation and Assessment time (PPA) Laura Joyes – Dance/drama teacher, 2 days to cover staff Planning Preparation/Assessment time (PPA)
Anna Townsend – PE teacher/Leader, 2 days to cover staff Planning Preparation/Assessment time (PPA)   Jonny Murray PE Coach to cover staff Planning Preparation and Assessment time (PPA)                      Joanne Deane – French Specialist Teacher, 1 day a week for KS1 and 2

Business and Premises Team

Julie Joyce – School Business Manager
James Powles – Premises Manager
Vikki Amner – Administrator (Admissions Officer)
Sharon Windham – Admin Assistant (Attendance/Dinner Officer)
Victoria Spencer– Admin Assistant